#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Ryan Roberts

  • 35 fights
  • 2575 views

Ryan Roberts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: Are You Ready?
Date of Birth: July 16, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Robert Emerson VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:34
Loss Adam Townsend RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramiro Hernandez VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Jeremy Spoon Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 1
Sep 12, 2014
Technical Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chase Beebe VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 42
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win L.C. Davis VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Josh Arocho VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 38
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Zach Makovsky BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:48
Draw Rick Glenn MCC 35 - Brawl at the Hall
Aug 05, 2011
Draw 5 5:00
Win Nick Mamalis The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 9
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dennis Davis EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 8
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Lentz Extreme Challenge - Bad Blood
Feb 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Marriott BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Marriott VFC 32 - Dober vs. Seipel 2
Jul 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chaz Haag CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Chris Mickle Midtown Productions - Mayhem at Mancuso
Apr 02, 2010
KO (Slam) 1 3:50
Loss Duane Ludwig ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Eric Marriott Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathan Murphy XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 28
Feb 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Joe Wilk VFC 26 - Onslaught
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:06
Loss John Mahlow AE - Atomic Enterprizes
Sep 06, 2008
Submission 2 2:10
Loss Marcus Aurelio UFC Fight Night 13 - Florian vs. Lauzon
Apr 02, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:16
Win Zach Wolff VFC 22 - Ascension
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Win Joe Doherty VFC 22 - Ascension
Feb 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Alonzo Martinez VFC 20 - Aces
Sep 07, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Rocky Johnson Battlequest 6 - Shootout
Jul 21, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Zac George IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
No Contest 1 2:09
Win Eugene Crisler XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 18
Jun 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Alex Rutter VFC 19 - Inferno
May 18, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Jake Burriola GFC 1 - Genesis
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 2 3:19
Loss Donald Cerrone ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Josh Smidt RFN 2 - Royalty Fight Night 2
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win Ryan Heckert VFC 17 - Predators
Dec 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Tony Hawkins Fury Fights - Battle in Brookings 1
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Nick Wright AFC 9 - Fresh Meat
Aug 25, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(21 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(17 - 11, 1 NC)
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(21 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Adam Townsend
Win
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(18 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(25 - 11 - 1)
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(17 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
L.C. Davis
Loss

L.C. Davis

(20 - 5)
Ryan Roberts
Draw

Ryan Roberts

(16 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Rick Glenn
Draw
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(10 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Chris Mickle
Loss

Chris Mickle

(26 - 15 - 2)
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(10 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Duane Ludwig
Win
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
John Mahlow
Win

John Mahlow

(10 - 10)
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Zach Wolff
Loss
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joe Doherty
Loss
Ryan Roberts
Loss

Ryan Roberts

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
 
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: TBD
VFC 20 - Aces Sep 07, 2007
Professional Fight
 
Alex Rutter
Loss

Alex Rutter

(1 - 0)
Ryan Roberts
Win

Ryan Roberts

(2 - 0)
 
Ryan Heckert
Loss

Ryan Heckert

(1 - 1)