#UFC 245 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Amanda Nunes #Germaine de Randamie #Petr Yan #Urijah Faber #Jose Aldo #Marlon Moraes #Mike Perry #Matt Brown #Ben Saunders #Irene Aldana #Chase Hooper #Daniel Teymur #Ketlen Vieira #Brandon Moreno #Kaiwhare Kara-France

Eric Marriott

  • 32 fights
  • 1512 views


Eric Marriott
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Marriott
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: February 20, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lee's Summit, Missouri
Hometown: Independence, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Grindhouse
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kurt Holobaugh Titan FC 27 - Titan Fighting Championship 27
Feb 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nolan Norwood Epic Fight Night 2 - Norwood vs. Marriott
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Keehn Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 5
Feb 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Chris Barnes Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 2
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:21
Loss Jared Downing RFA 1 - Elliott vs. Pulver
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William DaSouza Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Roberts BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 32
Oct 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Roberts VFC 32 - Dober vs. Seipel 2
Jul 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Demi Deeds BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:02
Loss Joe Warren BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Wilson Titan FC 15 - Titan Fighting Championship 15
Dec 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Josh Henry MCC 23 - Thanksgiving Throwdown 2
Nov 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:21
Win Ryan Roberts Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Bazer M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Schneider FB - First Blood
Aug 08, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:21
Win Chris Mickle MCC 21 - Mickle vs. Marriott
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Arocho EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Johnson FM - Productions
May 09, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:32
Win Joe Benoit FFC - Fuel Fight Club
Apr 10, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Loss Marcus Levesseur SO - Seconds Out
Feb 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Aaron XF - X-Treme Fight 1
Jan 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Benson RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Nov 07, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:36
Loss Tyler Stinson MMM - Mixed Martial Madness
Oct 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zadie Morris IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Montgomery IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:04
Win Jarrett Kelton IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:40
Win Steve Schneider TFF - True Fight Fans
Jul 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ted Worthington WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
May 10, 2008
Submission 3 2:32
Win Tony Crowder WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Loss Josh Gaskins IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Eric Marriott
Loss

Eric Marriott

(0 - 0)
 
Josh Gaskins
Win

Amateur Fights

Related Videos