#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Invicta FC 30 #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor

Jack Montgomery

  • 33 fights
  • 1338 views

Jack Montgomery
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 17 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jack
Last Name: Montgomery
Nickname: The Motor
Date of Birth: January 22, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dayton Nevada
Hometown: Carson City, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bjj-USA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Knockout

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Angelo Trevino GKO 5 - Global Knockout 5
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:26
Loss Steven Siler WFC - World Fighting Championships 41
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Dominick Waters GKO 3 - Global Knockout 3
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Jimmy Center Gladiator Challenge - Carnage
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Michael Arrant Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edward Dabe Gladiator Challenge - Tank
Sep 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:56
Win John Downer Gladiator Challenge - Summer Heat
Jun 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Stephen Tobias Gladiator Challenge - Beatings Begin
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jack Walter Gladiator Challenge - Super Fight Night
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Justin Baesman Gladiator Challenge - Justified
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Loss Justin Baesman Gladiator Challenge - High Octane
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Win Thomas Bishop Gladiator Challenge - Young Guns 4
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Felipe Portela Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Crisman Gladiator Challenge - Young Guns 3
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Chidi Njokuani KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Jerel Clark LGIO - Let's Get it On
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:03
Loss Dustin Akbari KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Gabriel Miranda Gladiator Challenge - Malicious
Nov 21, 2009
Submission 1 2:11
Loss Lucas Montoya Gladiator Challenge - Retaliate
Aug 29, 2009
Submission 1 1:08
Win Jarrett Kelton Gladiator Challenge - Gold Rush
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:59
Win Michael Darcy Gladiator Challenge - The Beast
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Derrick Burnsed IFC - Warriors Challenge 24
Mar 27, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 3:24
Loss Garrett Dugger RF - Rebel Fights
Nov 22, 2008
KO 1 3:50
Loss Koffi Adzitso UCE - Round 32 - Episode 11
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Eric Marriott IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 06, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:04
Win Mike Schneider IFC - Sturgis 2008
Aug 03, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Win Noah Shinable RF - Rebel Fights
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Noah Shinable CCFC - Mayhem
May 17, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Lucas Gamaza RF - Warriors Collide
Mar 22, 2008
Decision 3 3:00
Win Adam Torres KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Loss James Terry CCFC - Total Elimination
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Turner XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19

Professional Fights

 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:50
RF - Rebel Fights Nov 22, 2008
Professional Fight
Jack Montgomery
Loss
 
Lucas Gamaza
Win

Lucas Gamaza

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights