#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Felipe Portela

  • 13 fights
  • 1074 views

Felipe Portela
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Portela
Nickname: Balboa
Date of Birth: November 23, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Valor Fights (Tennessee)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jesse Grun Valor Fights 31 - Fisher vs. Wheeler
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 4 1:34
Win Hugo Matheus Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 27
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hayder Hassan Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 3:23
Win Alex Rojas Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time in the Valley
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Melancon Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Ortega XCage - Predators
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Jack Montgomery Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nick Murico NFC - Native Fighting Championship 7
Nov 05, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Rigo Oropeza Gladiator Challenge - Royal Flush
Oct 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Vicente Luque CF - Capital Fight 2
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 3:00
Win Jesse Lawerance RCC - Reality Combat Championship 3
May 15, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Lorenz Daniel TC 31 - Total Combat 31
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:31

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights