#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Hayder Hassan

  • 14 fights
  • 1296 views

Hayder Hassan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hayder
Last Name: Hassan
Nickname: Hulk
Date of Birth: October 20, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Hometown: Coconut Creek, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pavel Kusch PFC - Phoenix FC 6
Apr 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Huerta Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 4: Dubai
Dec 22, 2017
DQ (Elbows to Back of Head) 2 0:53
Loss Vicente Luque UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Kamaru Usman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:19
Win Felipe Portela Titan FC 31 - Titan Fighting Championship 31
Oct 31, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 3:23
Win Jason Jackson CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:32
Win Robert Thompson MFA - New Generation 1
Apr 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Keenan Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 2:42
Loss Gerardo Julio Gallegos XFC 9 - Evolution
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Roy McDonald RW 3 - Florida
Apr 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Kenny Allen KOTC - Hurricane
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09

Professional Fights

Hayder Hassan
Win
 
Ryan Keenan
Loss
Hayder Hassan
Win

Hayder Hassan

(1 - 0)
 
Roy McDonald
Loss
Hayder Hassan
Win

Hayder Hassan

(0 - 0)
 
Kenny Allen
Loss

Kenny Allen

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights