#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Lauren Taylor #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun

Ryan Keenan

  • 8 fights
  • 846 views


Ryan Keenan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Keenan
Nickname: Who Dat?
Date of Birth: June 15, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Windermere, Florida United States
Hometown: Windermere, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Orlando
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Cortez WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:16
Win Ivan Del Valle RFC 31 - New Breed
Jul 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Ailton Barbosa BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 50
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Aaron Conway WEF - World Extreme Fighting 46
Apr 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss Hayder Hassan Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 2:42
Win Blake Bowman XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Robert Orta RFC 13 - Title Bound
Jul 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:46
Win William Marsh RFC 12 - The Comeback
May 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights