#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #UFC 236 #Donald Cerrone #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 243 #Jorge Masvidal

Blake Bowman

  • 10 fights
  • 906 views


Blake Bowman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blake
Last Name: Bowman
Nickname: Bengala
Date of Birth: June 20, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Carrollton, USA
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Adrenalina Pura

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter Torres Adrenalina Pura - Adrenalina Pura: Barbosa vs. Pinargote
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Loss David McAfee SHP - Strike Hard Productions 24
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Daniel Golightly Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Harris Norwood Bullet Fight Gear - Battle of Rome 8
Jan 23, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 2:15
Loss Dustin West Music City MMA - Rock and Havoc
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Loss Ryan Keenan XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Loss Clay Harvison ISCF - Gladiator X
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win David Curby ISCF - Battle of Rome 5
Jun 28, 2008
Decision 3 TBD
Win Kevin Walker LOF 25 - Breaking Point
May 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Blake Bowman
Win

Blake Bowman

(1 - 0)
 
David Curby
Loss

David Curby

(2 - 0)
Blake Bowman
Win

Blake Bowman

(0 - 0)
 
Kevin Walker
Loss

Kevin Walker

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights