#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Junior dos Santos #Daniel Cormier #Sage Northcutt #Stipe Miocic #Zak Ottow #Conor McGregor #Cat Zingano #Chad Mendes #Marion Reneau #Marion #TUF 27 Finale #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya

Dustin West

  • 13 fights
  • 1342 views

Dustin West
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: West
Nickname: D-West
Date of Birth: July 26, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nashville MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcus Finch XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
TKO (Headbutt) 1 0:46
Loss Joe Ray XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Win Stoney Hale XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Johnathan Ivey GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 10
Nov 19, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Loss John Donnelly RFA - Rush Fight Academy
Feb 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Schmitt Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win Brandon Gaines GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Injury) 3 2:07
Loss Andy Uhrich Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Marcus Fletcher GFC - Gameness Fighting Championship 6
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Alan Aeschlimann NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Elmore LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Joe Elmore LOP - King of the Verizons
Oct 02, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Blake Bowman Music City MMA - Rock and Havoc
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51

Professional Fights