#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Andy Uhrich

  • 17 fights
  • 2168 views

Andy Uhrich
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andy
Last Name: Uhrich
Nickname: Stunner
Date of Birth: September 13, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Memphis, TN
Hometown: Memphis, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: HBMA
Affiliations: Team Vortex Cageassault Fightswag.com
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paul Daley Bellator 148 - Daley vs. Uhrich
Jan 29, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Bobby Cooper Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Andrusia SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 12
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Codale Ford SFC - Summit Fighting Championships 8
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Brewer Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Nathan Coy Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Williams BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Thorpe Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 6
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:27
Loss Charlie Rader Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 4
Oct 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Dustin West Strikeforce - Nashville
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Win Sal Woods CA - Cage Assault
Mar 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Win Brandon Barger HTF - Harrah's Tunica Fights
Oct 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Hecht CA - Battlegrounds
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:02
Win Brian White Cage Assault - Bragging Rights
Apr 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:03
Win Mike Knight ECL - Brawl For A Cause
Nov 01, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:17
Win Don Johnson SF - Subzero Fighting
Jan 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Chris Gates AOW - Art of War 4
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:34

Professional Fights

Andy Uhrich
Loss

Andy Uhrich

(11 - 5)
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(37 - 13 - 2)
Andy Uhrich
Win
 
Sal Woods
Loss
Andy Uhrich
Win

Andy Uhrich

(1 - 1)
 
Mike Knight
Loss

Mike Knight

(1 - 0)
Andy Uhrich
Win

Andy Uhrich

(0 - 1)
 
Don Johnson
Loss

Don Johnson

(0 - 0)