#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 211

Joshua Thorpe

  • 30 fights
  • 1810 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Thorpe
Nickname: the pitbull
Date of Birth: August 14, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 2' 1" (63 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: mobile, alabama
Hometown: cincinnati, ohio
Fighting Styles: wrestling, kickboxing
Affiliations: Port City MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Absolute Action MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Bowling AAMMA 43 - Absolute Action MMA 43
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Loss Eric Irvin Shamrock FC - Showdown
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:15
Loss Robert White AAMMA 41 - Absolute Action MMA 41
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:07
Loss Ryan Thomas CC - Colosseum Combat 30
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Loss Luigi Fioravanti Shamrock FC - Relentless
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 2:54
Loss Dominique Steele AAMMA 33 - Absolute Action MMA 33
Jun 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Johnny Davis AAMMA 30 - Night of the Champion
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Mierzwak AAMMA 29 - Absolute Action MMA 29
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:49
Loss Andy Uhrich Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 6
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:27
Loss Mairbek Taisumov M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Monson
Nov 20, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Scott McAfee FE - Arctic Combat 10
Oct 28, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yasubey Enomoto M-1 Challenge 27 - Magalhaes vs. Zayats
Oct 14, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Loss Robert Washington Gladiator 2 - Campbell vs. Bosler
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shimon Gosh IWC - Israel Warrior Challenge 10
Jul 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Hermes Franca Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Brendan Weafer M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Finals
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Figueroa M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt McCook Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 4
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Don Carlo-Clauss RW 7 - Mayhem in the Mist 3
May 08, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ido Pariente Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Ryan Williams DPP - The Real Deal
Jan 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rick Tortora UEP - Battle at the Beach
Dec 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win JC Pennington NLE - No Love Entertainment
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Odom Moon Management - Ubersmash
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brock Kerry Reality Combat - The Return
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wally Jones FFI - Ultimate Chaos
Jun 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Joao Zeferino UEP - Battle by the Bay
Mar 21, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Jerry Bussen ACC - American Cage Combat
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Vidal UEP - New Years Knockout
Jan 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Joshua Thorpe
Win
 
Wally Jones
Loss

Wally Jones

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights