#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Ido Pariente

  • 20 fights
  • 1943 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ido
Last Name: Pariente
Nickname: The Hebrew Hammer
Date of Birth: August 31, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tel Aviv, Israel
Hometown: Tel-Aviv, Israel
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Pariente Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dale Hardiman CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:44
Win Alfredas Lifsicas IWC - Israel Warrior Challenge 12
Jun 19, 2012
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 3:49
Win Chad Hinton Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Hewlett Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Loss Joshua Thorpe Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:54
Loss Seydina Seck DCC 8 - Desert Combat Challenge
Oct 01, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Keith Perkins H.B. Dick - Promotions
May 23, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Vasile Doczi DCC 6 - Desert Combat Challenge
Feb 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Win Gica Apostu DCC 5 - Desert Combat Challenge
Oct 25, 2007
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Jake Shields K-1 HERO's - Dynamite!! USA
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Nardu Debrah ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
TKO (Knees) 2 3:22
Win Moshe Kaitz DCC 3 - Desert Combat Challenge
Mar 10, 2007
Decision (Majority) 3 TBD
Loss Johnny Frachey Fight Promotion - K-1 Slovakia
Feb 26, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mindaugas Smirnovas K-1 HERO'S - HERO's Lithuania 2005
Nov 26, 2005
Submission (Leglock) 1 4:21
Win Don Hamilton Gladiators 16
Jun 30, 2001
N/A TBD
Win Jason Purcell Gladiators 14
May 11, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Aaron Jerome Gladiators 11
Dec 09, 2000
TKO 1 0:53
Win Dylan Norris EC 38 - Extreme Challenge 38
Nov 16, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Khaled Basheer Gladiators 5
May 06, 2000
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Ido Pariente
Win
 
Don Hamilton
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
Gladiators 16 Jun 30, 2001
Professional Fight
Ido Pariente
Win
 
Jason Purcell
Loss

Jason Purcell

(0 - 1)
Ido Pariente
Loss

Ido Pariente

(2 - 0)
 
Aaron Jerome
Win

Aaron Jerome

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:53
Gladiators 11 Dec 09, 2000
Professional Fight
Ido Pariente
Win

Ido Pariente

(0 - 0)
 
Khaled Basheer
Loss

Khaled Basheer

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights