#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Bellator 204 #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #Angela Magana #Demetrious Johnson #Jon Jones #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Efrain Escudero

  • 45 fights
  • 8914 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Efrain
Last Name: Escudero
Nickname: Hecho en Mexico
Date of Birth: January 15, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Tempe, Arizona, United States
Hometown: San Luis Rio Colorado, Sonora, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: MMA LAB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason High Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:35
Loss Musa Khamanaev ACB 74 - Agujev vs. Townsend
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Murata Lux Fight League - Tampico
Jul 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabricio Guerreiro CFC 3 - Conquer Fighting Championships 3
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akhmed Aliev FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nelson Carvalho EBD 1 - European Beatdown 1
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Koji Matsumoto Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 8th
Sep 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Lee UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Silva UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Dober UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Rodrigo Monstro UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Santos UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juha-Pekka Vainikainen Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
May 03, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 4:48
Loss Dakota Cochrane RFA 13 - Cochrane vs. Escudero
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Palomino CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zack Surdyka Bellator MMA - Bellator 100
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Edwards SCL - Greeley Stampede
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Luis Patino Max Sport - 13.2
May 11, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tyson Griffin RFA 4 - Griffin vs. Escudero
Nov 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mac Danzig UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Volkmann UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Avila BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Mike Rio CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Camoes TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashe Bowman XCage - Predators
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Larsen RITC - Rage in the Cage 148
Jan 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:21
Win Alfredo Martinez DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 8
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Dan Lauzon UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Dunham UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:59
Win Cole Miller UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Phillipe Nover UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Wagner FMF - Full Moon Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Eric Regan RITC 99 - Rage in the Cage 99
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Win Jon Kecks CS - Cage Supremacy 2
Jul 22, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Win TJ Zasa CS - Cage Supremacy
Jun 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Win Peter Newsheller RITC 96 - Rage in the Cage 96
Jun 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Win Jose Rodriguez RITC 95 - Rage in the Cage 95
May 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:29
Win Nic Stone RITC 93 - Rage in the Cage 93
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Mike Smith RITC 92 - Cronin vs. Vigil
Mar 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Joe Cronin RITC 84 - Celebrity Theatre
Jul 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Collado RITC 83 - Rampage
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Efrain Escudero
Loss
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Win

Jorge Luis Patino

(34 - 13 - 2, 1 NC)
Efrain Escudero
Win

Efrain Escudero

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Collado
Loss

Chris Collado

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights