#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Ashe Bowman

  • 21 fights
  • 1463 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashe
Last Name: Bowman
Nickname: The Archer
Date of Birth: November 17, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reno, Nevada
Hometown: Reno, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-Oz Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rob Powdrill K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights
Jan 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Bryant Craven NMEF - Annihilation 33
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Efrain Escudero XCage - Predators
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kito Andrews LGIO - Let's Get it On
Dec 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:19
Loss Isaac DeJesus Wargods/Ken Shamrock Productions - The Valentine's Eve Massacre
Feb 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Josh Thomson Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion 2
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Henry Schweichler KSP - Xtreme
Oct 05, 2007
Submission (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Luis Rubio KSP - Shamrock Smackdown
Sep 22, 2007
TKO 1 0:58
Win Dan Russom KSP - Fight at the Falls
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Matt Lee MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Win Steve Davis KSP - Ken Shamrock Productions
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Talon Hoffman Desert Brawl 22 - Thursday Night Fights
Apr 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Blood KSP - Fight at the Falls
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 3 TBD
Win Shawn Bradbury UFL 1 - United Fight League 1
Jun 23, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:29
Loss Cassio Werneck WEC 20 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:05
Win Andrew Johnson KFC - Kentucky Fight Championships
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Ankle Lock) 2 1:56
Win Jason Rathmuir KFC - Kentucky Fight Championships
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37
Win Joel Blanton CR - Cage Rage
Apr 16, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:16
Loss Jeff Serafin TFC 2 - Total Fight Challenge 2
Feb 19, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 4:51
Loss Joe Hurley WPC - World Pankration Championships 1
Oct 26, 1997
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

Ashe Bowman
Loss
 
Bryant Craven
Win

Bryant Craven

(12 - 9, 1 NC)
Ashe Bowman
Win
 
Luis Rubio
Loss

Luis Rubio

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Images