#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Luis Palomino

  • 41 fights
  • 3993 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Palomino
Nickname: Baboon
Date of Birth: October 09, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Capoeira, Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: MMA Masters, Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lom-Ali Eskijev ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yusup Raisov ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Vinicius Schmitz ACB 61 - Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Musa Khamanaev ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Loss Sheymon Moraes WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Foster WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Win Richard Patishnock WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Justin Gaethje WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Loss Justin Gaethje WSOF 19 - Gaethje vs. Palomino
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Leg Kicks and Punches) 3 3:57
Win Lewis Gonzalez WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
KO (Knee and Punch) 1 4:42
Win Jorge Luis Patino WSOF 8 - Gaethje vs. Patishnock
Jan 18, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 4:20
Loss Efrain Escudero CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Washington CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:26
Loss Luiz Firmino CFA 9 - Night of Champions
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gesias Cavalcante CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
KO (Punches) 3 1:41
Win James Warfield CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett CFA 4 - Izquierdo vs. Cenoble
Dec 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:59
Win James Edson Berto W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Curran BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:49
Win Peter Grimes Championship Fighting Alliance - The Title
May 06, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 4 4:59
Win Daron Cruickshank G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 5
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:52
Win Jarrod Card XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Yves Edwards BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24
Aug 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Figueroa BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Masvidal G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 3
Feb 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Dias Unconquered 1 - November Reign
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:47
Loss Jonathan Brookins G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
Win Troy Gerhart BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Gonzalez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Estevan Payan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss John Mahlow XFC 6 - Clash of the Continents
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 1:57
Win Marc Stevens USFL - War in the Woods 5
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Eric Reynolds G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Andrew Carron USFL - War in the Woods 4
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Loss Mike Bernhard PXF - Premier X-treme Fighting
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Patrick Mikesz RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
KO 1 1:10
Win Steve Conley PFL - Genesis
Mar 31, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Travis Cox WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Nov 18, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Win Jeremy May AFC 19 - Absolute Fighting Championships 19
Oct 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Soltz AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Louis Pilato AFC 17 - Absolute Fighting Championships 17
Jun 24, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:23

Professional Fights

Luis Palomino
Win

Luis Palomino

(21 - 9)
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Loss

Jorge Luis Patino

(36 - 14 - 2, 1 NC)
Luis Palomino
Win

Luis Palomino

(20 - 8)
 
Robert Washington
Loss

Robert Washington

(15 - 7, 1 NC)
Luis Palomino
Win
 
Gesias Cavalcante
Loss

Gesias Cavalcante

(17 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Luis Palomino
Win
 
Jarrod Card
Loss

Jarrod Card

(12 - 4 - 1)
Luis Palomino
Win
 
Steve Conley
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
PFL - Genesis Mar 31, 2007
Professional Fight
Luis Palomino
Loss
 
Travis Cox
Win