#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #UFC 226 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Uriah Hall #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Dominick Reyes #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson

Claudio Quintana Nadal

  • 14 fights
  • 653 views


Claudio Quintana Nadal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudio
Last Name: Quintana Nadal
Nickname: The Spider
Date of Birth: May 29, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temuco, Cautin, Chile
Hometown: Temuco, Cautin, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spider Team Chile
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Master Fighters Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Cortez Master Fighters Championship - MFC Elite
Jan 31, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Luis Palomino Productora One - One Fight Night
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Ortega MFC 15 - Ortega vs. Quintana
Jul 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Mauricio Eguiluz Noche de Titanes - Helena Fight 2017
Apr 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Lucas Souza K-MMA 10 - Katari Mixed Martial Arts 10
Apr 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Maykel Becerra MFC - Master Fighters Championship 11
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:03
Loss Dioginis Souza Max Sport - 13.3
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Zaid Rojas 300 Sparta - MMA 4
Oct 10, 2013
TKO (Kick and Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Yesus Moran Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cristobal Gonzalez Master Fighters Championship 9 - Grand Prix Final
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Jonathan Ignacio Saavedra KamiFighter Evolution - Kami Fighter Evolution 2
Feb 09, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:40
Win Alex Diaz EKE - Extreme Kumite Evolution 3
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
NC Alex Diaz EKE - Extreme Kumite Evolution 2
Jun 04, 2011
No Contest TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights