#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Yair Rodriguez #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 266 #Michael Chandler #Conor McGregor #Miesha Tate #Beneil Dariush #Dustin Poirier #Jan Blachowicz #UFC 265

Ivan Castillo

  • 33 fights
  • 346 views

Ivan Castillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Castillo
Nickname: Choko
Date of Birth: July 21, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ensenada, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Ensenada, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AVT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marcos Lloreda Combate Global - Castillo vs. Lloreda
Oct 08, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dumar Roa Combate Global - Estrada vs. Morales
Jul 02, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Blasco UWC Mexico 26 - There Can Be Only One
Apr 30, 2021
TKO (Punches) 4 4:40
Win Danny Ramirez Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.C. Llamas Combate 41 - Llamas vs. Lopez
Aug 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Loss Daniel Rodriguez Combate 31 - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 22, 2019
KO (Knee) 2 2:31
Win Richard Palomino SoCa Fights / Alliance MMA - Fight Club OC 54
Oct 11, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob Rosales CXF 14 - Boiling Point
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Shohei Yamamoto CXF 13 - Heavy Hitters
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Guilherme Bomba Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:12
Win Jonathan Castro EXF 10 - Escarrega vs. Vargas
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Win Bryson Kamaka Capone's Productions - Mid-Pac: Mid-Pacific Championships 5
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Gabe Green Extreme Fighters MMA - Ready for War
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Chris Padilla Brave Combat Federation - Brave 7: Untamed
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Ornelas EXF 8 - The Statement
Jun 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:51
Loss Luan Santiago Brave Combat Federation - Brave 3: Battle in Brazil
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Loss Guillermo Martinez Ayme ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Vargas TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:05
Win Dietter Navarro EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting 6
Aug 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Christopher Ornelas MV Promotions - Glory Fight 1
Jul 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Christopher Ornelas EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting 5
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:53
Win Javier Dominguez EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting 3
Aug 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Abel Acevedo EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting 2
Apr 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Marquez EEF - Ensenada Extreme Fighting
Feb 06, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ceaser Carrasco Fights Factory - The Championship
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesus Sanchez UWC EVT - Sanchez vs. Castillo
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Ortega AMK 1 - Ascension Muay Thai and Kickboxing
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Edgar Torres EFC - Evolution Fight Cage
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Loss Hector Aldame CG - Cage Gladiator 8
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Fred Torres TSC 2 - Strikers Nights
Jun 23, 2012
KO 3 TBD
Win Dominique Chisem UWC Mexico - New Blood 1
Jan 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:24
Win Dominique Chisem UWC Mexico 11 - Born Again
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ivan Castillo
Loss
 
Hector Aldame
Win

Hector Aldame

(2 - 0)
Ivan Castillo
Loss

Ivan Castillo

(2 - 0)
 
Fred Torres
Win

Fred Torres

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 3 Time: TBD
TSC 2 - Strikers Nights Jun 23, 2012
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights