#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Adesanya

Jesus Sanchez

  • 12 fights
  • 1227 views

Jesus Sanchez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesus
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: Chochuy
Date of Birth: May 28, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Entram Gym Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Warrior Challenge (Mexico)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ivan Castillo UWC EVT - Sanchez vs. Castillo
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Douglas Bertazini JF - Jungle Fight 62
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:34
Win Christopher Ortega UWC Mexico 13 - Benitez vs. Oropeza
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Christopher Ortega UWC Mexico 11 - Born Again
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:23
Win Guillermo Smith UWC Mexico 9 - They're Back
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Loss Matt Lagler UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Michael Pratt UWC Mexico 2 - Cachanilla Fury
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Tony Gianopoulos Jr. UWC Mexico 1 - Baja California vs. California
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:50
Loss Ben Martin UCM 6 - Two Warriors Duel
May 24, 2008
DQ (Knee to Downed Opponent) 2 2:58
Win Matt Gidney UCM 5 - Deadly Zone
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43
Win Luis Flores UCM 3 - Ultimate Challenge Mexico 3
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jesus Sanchez
Win

Jesus Sanchez

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Gidney
Loss

Matt Gidney

(0 - 1)
Jesus Sanchez
Win

Jesus Sanchez

(0 - 0)
 
Luis Flores
Loss

Luis Flores

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights