#UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Max Holloway #Kamaru Usman #Alexander Volkanovski #Petr Yan #Jose Aldo #Rose Namajunas #Jessica Andrade #Paige VanZant #Amanda Ribas #Volkan Oezdemir #Jiri Prochazka #Conor McGregor #KSW 53 #UFC 245 #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 13 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier

Matt Lagler

  • 30 fights
  • 1314 views


Matt Lagler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 16 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Lagler
Nickname: Berserk
Date of Birth: November 20, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Purebred
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Colosseum Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brett Sanchez KOTC - Golden Era
Jun 22, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:25
Loss Seth Baczynski California Cage Wars 7 - Outdoor Supershow
Jul 29, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Phil Baroni KOTC - Under Siege
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Loss Anthony Hernandez KOTC - Conquistadors
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Gonzalez KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:27
Loss John Mercurio FCOC - Fight Club OC
Apr 07, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Matthew Spencer Xplode Fight Series - Payback
Sep 19, 2015
KO 3 0:40
Loss Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:31
Win Phillip Pearson Xplode Fight Series - Oasis
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Edward Dabe Xplode Fight Series - Hurricane
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Angel DeAnda TPF 20 - Night of Champions
Aug 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Loss Ray Sloan Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:29
Loss Justin Polendey Gladiator Challenge - Slug Fest
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Strickland KOTC - Split Decision
Aug 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Daniel Hernandez KOTC - Validation
Jul 11, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:51
Loss Casey Ryan Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Nick Moghaddam ASB - All Star Boxing
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw David Mariscal UWC Mexico 11 - Born Again
Oct 01, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Melvin Costa Gladiator Challenge - Pro-Am Series
Aug 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Mapes Xplode Fight Series - Rumble off the Reservation
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Quintero UWC Mexico 7 - Evolution
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Akbarh Arreola UWC Mexico 6 - Made In Mexico
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:07
Win Jesus Sanchez UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Luigi Fioravanti C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 3
Dec 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Josh VanDenburg DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 5
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jay Yarmy DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 4
Nov 08, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Loss David Galindo TC 32 - Total Combat 32
Oct 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:05
Win Dano Moore DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 3
Apr 26, 2008
TKO 1 2:24
Loss Edgar Garcia DRFCF - Desert Rage Full Contact Fighting 2
Oct 20, 2007
TKO 1 2:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Matt Lagler
Win

Matt Lagler

(12 - 16 - 1)
 
Brett Sanchez
Loss

Brett Sanchez

(0 - 0)
Matt Lagler
Loss

Matt Lagler

(12 - 14 - 1)
 
Phil Baroni
Win

Phil Baroni

(15 - 18)
Matt Lagler
Win

Matt Lagler

(11 - 13 - 1)
 
Marcos Gonzalez
Loss

Marcos Gonzalez

(6 - 4 - 1)
Matt Lagler
Loss

Matt Lagler

(11 - 12 - 1)
 
John Mercurio
Win
Matt Lagler
Win

Matt Lagler

(10 - 12 - 1)
 
Matthew Spencer
Loss
Matt Lagler
Win

Matt Lagler

(9 - 11 - 1)
 
Phillip Pearson
Loss

Phillip Pearson

(0 - 0)
Matt Lagler
Loss

Matt Lagler

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Sean Strickland
Win
Matt Lagler
Win

Matt Lagler

(6 - 5 - 1)
 
Nick Moghaddam
Loss

Nick Moghaddam

(6 - 4 - 1)
Matt Lagler
Draw
 
David Mariscal
Draw

David Mariscal

(11 - 1, 1 NC)