#Bellator 194 #Matt Mitrione #Roy Nelson #UFC Fight Night 126 #UFC 221 #Conor McGregor #Vadim Nemkov #Liam McGeary #Donald Cerrone #Yoel Romero #GLORY 50 #Heather Hardy #Ana Julaton #Brandon Rios

Seth Baczynski

  • 35 fights
  • 4901 views


First Name: Seth
Last Name: Baczynski
Nickname: The Polish Pistola
Date of Birth: November 26, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Apache Junction, Arizona
Hometown: Kawaii, Hawaii, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Power MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: TUF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jonathan Casimiro WFF MX - World Fighting Federation Mexico
Oct 15, 2016
TKO 2 4:15
Loss Jesse Taylor TFE MMA - Vengeance
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leon Edwards UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Alan Jouban UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:23
Loss Thiago Alves UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Neil Magny UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Melancon UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Mike Pierce UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Simeon Thoresen UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:10
Win Lance Benoist UFC on FX 3 - Johnson vs. McCall
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Brown UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Clay Harvison UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12
Win Alex Garcia Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Tim McKenzie TPF 7 - Deck the Halls
Dec 02, 2010
KO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:15
Win Tom Nguyen WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 23
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:32
Loss Roger Bowling MMA Big Show - Retribution
Mar 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:09
Win James Warfield EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:21
Win Oscar Montano MFC - Mexican Fighting Championship
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Win Antonio Grant SCF - Silver Crown Fights
Aug 08, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Donnie Liles WC 4 - Warriors Collide 4
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:01
Win Eddie Arizmendi RITC 111 - Rage in the Cage 111
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:03
Win Jordan Pergola XFC 3 - Rage in the Cage
Mar 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Kito Andrews FMF - Full Moon Fighting
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:50
Win Chris Kennedy Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Dan Molina IFL - Las Vegas
Jun 16, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:32
Loss Brent Beauparlant IFL - Connecticut
Apr 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Seth Ballantine RITC 89 - Triple Main Event
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:18
Win Travos Degrout RITC 84 - Celebrity Theatre
Jul 01, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Johnathan Tsosie RITC 80 - Fight Night at The Fort
Mar 18, 2006
Submission (Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Shane Johnson RITC 79 - The Rage Returns
Feb 24, 2006
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:29
Loss Gabriel Flores RITC 76 - Hello Tucson
Nov 11, 2005
Submission (Choke) 3 1:56
Win Robert King RITC 75 - Friday Night Fights
Sep 30, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 1 0:35
Loss Ryan Potter RITC 73 - Arizona vs. Nevada
Aug 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights