#GSP #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Alan Jouban

  • 24 fights
  • 2602 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Jouban
Nickname: Brahma
Date of Birth: November 25, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Black House, 10th Planet Jiu-Jitsu
Website: http://alan-jouban.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AlanJouban
Twitter: https://twitter.com/alanjouban
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alanjouban
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Saunders UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 2:38
Loss Nico Price UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:46
Win Mike Perry UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Belal Muhammad UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan O'Reilly UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:15
Loss Albert Tumenov UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:55
Win Matt Dwyer UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Walsh UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
KO (Elbow and Punch) 1 2:19
Loss Warlley Alves UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seth Baczynski UFC Fight Night 47 - Bader vs. St. Preux
Aug 16, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:23
Win Ricky Legere Jr. RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Armando Montoya RFA 14 - Manzanares vs. Maranhao
Apr 11, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 3:33
Loss Mike Rhodes RFA 10 - Rhodes vs. Jouban
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Christopher Spang RFA 9 - Munhoz vs. Curran
Aug 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:23
Win Rigo Oropeza Fight Club OC - Rumble on the Range
May 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Cameron Mayer USA MMA - Stacked 2
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:24
Win Daniel McWilliams National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 2
Apr 06, 2012
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:46
Win DJ Roberson SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Goldthwaite SF 17 - Horwich vs. Rosholt 2
Jul 15, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 2:37
Loss Chidi Njokuani TPF 9 - The Contenders
May 06, 2011
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 1:27
Win Kyle Griffin TPF 8 - All or Nothing
Feb 18, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 0:15

Professional Fights

Alan Jouban
Win

Alan Jouban

(4 - 1)
 
Alan Jouban
Win

Alan Jouban

(0 - 0)
 
Kyle Griffin
Loss

Kyle Griffin

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images