#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Richard Walsh

  • 14 fights
  • 2247 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Walsh
Nickname: Filthy Rich
Date of Birth: December 01, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: VT1 Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonathan Meunier UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Viscardi Andrade UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Kennedy UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Jouban UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
KO (Elbow and Punch) 1 2:19
Loss Kiichi Kunimoto UFC Fight Night 52 - Hunt vs. Nelson
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Indich UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Fosterling BFW 18 - Canberra
Dec 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Amer Hussein PWP 5 - Magalhaes vs. Brown
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Callan Potter Gladiators Cage Fighting - Gladiators 2
Aug 31, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 4:15
Win Josh Russell WOTNS - War on the North Shore 15
Apr 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:10
Win Adriano Magnani Pro Cagefighting 1 - Gladiators
Jun 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Robert Whittaker CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 11
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Win Blake Doering WOTNS - War on the North Shore 10
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tahu Pauro EFG - Elite Fight Night 8
May 29, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30

Professional Fights