#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Yoel Romero #Caleb Plant #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Saul Alvarez #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Joaquin Buckley #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz

Callan Potter

  • 27 fights
  • 817 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Callan
Last Name: Potter
Nickname: The Rockstar
Date of Birth: September 06, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kensington, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Kensington, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renegade MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/callan.potter
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rockstarcalpot
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenan Song UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Maki Pitolo UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jalin Turner UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:53
Loss B.J. Bland EMMA - Eternal MMA 40
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Held ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Technical Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:09
Win Jack Becker HFS - Hex Fight Series 12
Nov 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:32
Win Brentin Mumford EMMA - Eternal MMA 29
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Abel Brites HFS - Hex Fight Series 8
Mar 31, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Win Isaac Tisdell EMMA - Eternal MMA 20
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Matiu Thoms HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Sam Hayward HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:17
Win Steven Maxwell Minotaur 2 - Rampage
Nov 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kahn Sandy HFS - Hex Fight Series 4
Oct 31, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:10
Loss David Vergers K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 7: Resurrection
Sep 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Steven Kennedy HFS - Hex Fight Series 2
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Win Stuart Dare Valor Fight 9 - Potter vs. Dare
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 5 1:14
Loss Corey Nelson AFC 9 - Australian Fighting Championship 9
May 17, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win David Butt Valor Fight 7 - Potter vs. Butt
Feb 15, 2014
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:11
Win Troy Resic AFC 7 - Australian Fighting Championship 7
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:40
Win David Deconte MMADU - MMA Down Under 4
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:54
Win Damon Upton-Greer Valor Fight 5 - One Year Anniversary
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Nick Denholm Valor Fight 5 - One Year Anniversary
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Jake Matthews Shamrock Events - Night of Mayhem 6
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Alex Oliver Valor Fight 3 - Invicta
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Richard Walsh Gladiators Cage Fighting - Gladiators 2
Aug 31, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 4:15
Win Domenic Chiavone Shamrock Events - Kings of Kombat 7
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Nick Patterson Brute Force 15 - In the Line of Fire
May 20, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos