#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Alexsandro Pereira #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Jalin Turner


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jalin
Last Name: Turner
Nickname: The Tarantula
Date of Birth: May 18, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Bernardino, California, United States
Hometown: San Bernardino, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Adrenaline Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/thetarantulamma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jalinturner
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thetarantula
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Renato Moicano UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill
Apr 13, 2024
TKO (Punches) 2 4:11
Win Bobby Green UFC on ESPN 52 - Dariush vs. Tsarukyan
Dec 02, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Dan Hooker UFC 290 - Volkanovski vs. Rodriguez
Jul 08, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mateusz Gamrot UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Mar 04, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brad Riddell UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Jamie Mullarkey UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Uros Medic UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Sep 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Brock Weaver UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Josh Culibao UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:01
Loss Matt Frevola UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Callan Potter UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Vicente Luque UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Max Max Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 4
Jul 10, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Noah Tillis Bellator 192 - Jackson vs. Sonnen
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Vytautas Sadauckas KOTC - Never Quit
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:39
Loss Richard LeRoy CXF 8 - Cali Kings
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:18
Win Paradise Vaovasa TPF 31 - Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 18, 2017
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:30
Win Gabe Green Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Andrew Lagdaan Smash Global 4 - Fight Bullying
Sep 15, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ronnie Borja CFL - California Fight League 8
Jul 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Adrian Ajoleza BAMMA Badbeat 20 - Saunders vs. Culley
Jun 10, 2016
TKO (Body Kick) 1 1:40
Win Eric Steans WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Flavian Pilgrim CFL - California Fight League 4
Oct 03, 2015
Submission 1 2:18
Win Raul Hernandez CFL - California Fight League 3
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:11
Win Tyler Mendoza CFL - California Fight League 2
Feb 07, 2015
Submission 1 1:50
Win Emilas Jimenez Mosley Showdown Promotions - Winter Wonderland Showdown
Dec 13, 2014
Submission 1 0:53
Loss Johnny Fiedler Archangel Worldwide MMA - Tournament of Truth 2
May 02, 2014
KO 3 0:13

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos