#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #UFC 266 #Anthony Smith #Caleb Plant #Yoel Romero #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Saul Alvarez #Ryan Spann #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz #Joaquin Buckley

Mateusz Gamrot

  • 21 fights
  • 2306 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mateusz
Last Name: Gamrot
Nickname: Gamer
Date of Birth: December 11, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poznan Poland
Hometown: Poznan Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ankos Zapasy Poznan
Website: http://www.mgamrot.pl/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mmateuszgamrot/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/gamer_mma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mateusz_gamrot/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC on ESPN 26 - Makhachev vs. Moises
Jul 17, 2021
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:05
Win Scott Holtzman UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
KO (Punches) 2 1:22
Loss Guram Katateladze UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marian Ziolkowski KSW 54 - Gamrot vs. Ziolkowski
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Norman Parke KSW 53 - Reborn
Jul 11, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:02
Win Kleber Koike Erbst KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Grzegorz Szulakowski KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 4 4:15
NC Norman Parke KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
No Contest (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 4:15
Win Norman Parke KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Pezinho KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:46
Win Mansour Barnaoui KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marif Piraev KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Win Rodrigo Cavalheiro KSW 30 - Genesis
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:54
Win Lukasz Chlewicki KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Newman CWFC 72 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 72
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:37
Win Jefferson George KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Winner KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mateusz Zawadzki KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tomas Deak XFS - Night of Champions 5
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tomasz Matuszewski XFS - Night of Champions 4
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:11
Win Arbi Shamaev XFS - Night of Champions 3
Feb 04, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mateusz Gamrot
Win

Mateusz Gamrot

(16 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Marian Ziolkowski
Loss

Marian Ziolkowski

(21 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Mateusz Gamrot
Win

Mateusz Gamrot

(15 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Norman Parke
Loss

Norman Parke

(26 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)
Mateusz Gamrot
Win
 
Norman Parke
Loss

Norman Parke

(21 - 5 - 1)

Related Videos