#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Beneil Dariush

  • 19 fights
  • 2796 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Beneil
Last Name: Dariush
Nickname: Benny
Date of Birth: May 06, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Yorba Linda, California, United States
Hometown: Urmia, Iran
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kings MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Hernandez UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Draw Evan Dunham UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Edson Barboza UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Knee) 2 3:35
Win Rashid Magomedov UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Vick UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:16
Loss Mike Chiesa UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Win Michael Johnson UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daron Cruickshank UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:48
Win Carlos Ferreira UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tony Martin UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:38
Loss Ramsey Nijem UFC Fight Night 39 - Nogueira vs. Nelson
Apr 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win Jason Meaders RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 04, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:43
Win Trace Gray RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:36
Win Gilberto dos Santos HFR 2 - High Fight Rock 2
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:03
Win Dominic Gutierrez Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 2011
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Vance Bejarano RITC - Respect in the Cage
Oct 09, 2010
Submission TBD
Win Jordan Betts RITC 2 - Respect in the Cage 2
Nov 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights