#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #UFC Fight Night 57 #UFC 221

Tony Ferguson

  • 26 fights
  • 17636 views


First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Ferguson
Nickname: El Cucuy
Date of Birth: February 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Ventura, California
Hometown: Muskegon, Michigan
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 2,Boxing
Affiliations: Knuckleheadz Boxing, DeathClutch Gym
Website: http://tonyfergusonmma.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Tony-El-Cucuy-Ferguson-140686986001561/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tonyfergusonxt
Instagram: https://instagram.com/tonyfergusonxt/
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Tony Ferguson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Khabib Nurmagomedov UFC 223 - Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov Apr 07, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kevin Lee UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:02
Win Rafael dos Anjos UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Lando Vannata UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:22
Win Edson Barboza UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:54
Win Josh Thomson UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gleison Tibau UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Abel Trujillo UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:19
Win Danny Castillo UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Katsunori Kikuno UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:06
Win Mike Rio UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:52
Loss Michael Johnson UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yves Edwards UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Riley UFC 135 - Jones vs. Rampage
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Jaw Injury) 1 5:00
Win Ramsey Nijem UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Brock Jardine PureCombat 12 - Champions for Children
Sep 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 2:35
Win David Gardner CA Fight Syndicate - Battle of the 805
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:52
Win Chris Kennedy NFAMMA - Resurrection
Dec 18, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:29
Loss Jamie Toney NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 3: Redemption
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win James Fanshier RF - Rebel Fighter
Jul 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devin Benjamin NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt 2
May 28, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:08
Win Daniel Hernandez NFAMMA - MMA at the Hyatt
Mar 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Karen Darabedyan All Star Boxing - Caged in the Cannon
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Frank Park LBFN 3 - Long Beach Fight Night 3
Jan 04, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:43
Win Joe Schilling TFA 12 - Total Fighting Alliance 12
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Brandon Adams TFA 11 - Pounding at the Pyramid
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Steve Avalos CXF - Anarchy at the Arena
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 1:25

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Gifs

Related Images