#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP

Danny Castillo

  • 27 fights
  • 6294 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Castillo
Nickname: Last Call
Date of Birth: August 25, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Sacaramento, California
Hometown: Sacaramento, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nik Lentz UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jim Miller UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Felder UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 2:09
Loss Tony Ferguson UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 0:21
Loss Edson Barboza UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tim Means UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Sass UFC on Fuel TV 7 - Barao vs. McDonald
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Johnson UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win John Cholish UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Njokuani UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shamar Bailey UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Jacob Volkmann UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Stevenson UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Will Kerr WEC 53 - Henderson vs. Pettis
Dec 16, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Dustin Poirier WEC 50 - Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Aug 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Pettis WEC 47 - Bowles vs. Cruz
Mar 06, 2010
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Shane Roller WEC 44 - Brown vs. Aldo
Nov 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:32
Win Ricardo Lamas WEC 42 - Torres vs. Bowles
Aug 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:15
Win Phil Cardella WEC 39 - Brown vs. Garcia
Mar 01, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Dias WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Loss Donald Cerrone WEC 34 - Sacramento
Jun 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Isaiah Hill CCFC - Mayhem
May 17, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Andy Salazar PFC 7 - Palace Fighting Championship 7
Mar 20, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Noah Shinable CCFC - Annihilation
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Win Gigo Jara GC 73 - High Noon
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:45
Win Billy Terry GC 71 - Lock 'n Load
Nov 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10

Professional Fights

Danny Castillo
Win
 
Noah Shinable
Loss

Noah Shinable

(3 - 8 - 1)