#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping

Shamar Bailey

  • 30 fights
  • 2858 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shamar
Last Name: Bailey
Nickname: The Watchman
Date of Birth: September 22, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (189.2 cm)
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Integrated Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Stoddard PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 17
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Kevin Nowaczyk HFC 19 - Hoosier Fight Club 19
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordin Hinman APFC 11 - Champion vs. Champion
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luis Santos XFC 23 - Louisville Slugfest
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Gideon Ray Flawless FC 2 - Hated
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Overfield CC - Colosseum Combat 22
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Loss Josh Williams Warfare 6 - Friday Night Fights
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25
Loss Lucas Pimenta UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Josh Shockley BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 60
Mar 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darrell Smith CC - Colosseum Combat 19
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 3:53
Loss Danny Castillo UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Loss Evan Dunham UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan McGillivray UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kurt Kinser LOF 41 - Damage Incorporated
Sep 10, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Justin Wilcox Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Kolosci Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raymond Jarman M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day Two
Aug 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Rodney Sleepers KOTC - The Renewal
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win James George UFL - Fight Night at The Murat
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Roger Bowling RFL - Hostile Takeover
Apr 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Gabriel Miranda WC 2 - Warriors Collide 2
Feb 09, 2008
Disqualification 3 3:30
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf RFL - Revolution Fight League 1
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Delanoit UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Firari MT 10 - Madtown Throwdown 10
Jan 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Salazar Sanchez LOF 12 - Black Tie Battles
Dec 31, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Courtney Ray UFL 3 - United Fight League 3
Oct 20, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jason Cook UFL 2 - United Fight League 2
Aug 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Shamar Bailey
Win
 
Gideon Ray
Loss

Gideon Ray

(17 - 14 - 1)

Amateur Fights