#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Darrell Smith

  • 36 fights
  • 1227 views

Darrell Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 19 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darrell
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Bulldog
Date of Birth: August 16, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 164 lbs (74.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Noblesville, Indiana United States
Hometown: Noblesville, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Animal House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Colosseum Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamar Bailey CC - Colosseum Combat 19
Jan 07, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 3:53
Win Bryan Neville CC - Colosseum Combat 15
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Shawn Bradbury UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Jason Gilliam KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Loss Aaron Riley Bodog Fight - To the Brink of War
Aug 22, 2006
Submission (Armlock) 2 2:40
Loss Sherron Leggett FCC 21 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 21
Jan 07, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sherron Leggett MT 5 - Madtown Throwdown 5
Oct 15, 2005
DQ TBD
Loss Dustin Denes AFC 13 - Absolute Fighting Championships 13
Jul 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Melvin Guillard FFC 14 - Freestyle Fighting Championship 14
Mar 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Wayne Odle CR - Cage Rage
Jan 29, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Andre Garcia KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45
Nov 20, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Edson Diniz AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win Luke Dyer FCC 13 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 13
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:37
Win Glenn Mincer FCC 12 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 12
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Marcus Aurelio HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 3
May 24, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:35
Loss Charlie Pearson UFCF - Seattle
Mar 01, 2003
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Bart Palaszewski FCC 9 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 9
Jan 11, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Draw Charlie Pearson HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 1
Dec 13, 2002
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Nick Agallar HOOKnSHOOT - New Wind
Sep 07, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Brian Geraghty CR 4 - Cage Rage 4
Aug 17, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daryl Guthmiller UW - St. Cloud 2
Mar 16, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Steve Horton UW - New Blood
Feb 01, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 2:30
Win Ricardo Gonzalez UW - Amateurs
Dec 07, 2001
N/A TBD
Win Tavares Hunter UW - Amateurs
Dec 07, 2001
N/A TBD
Win Todd Kiser CR 3 - Cage Rage 3
Oct 20, 2001
Submission (Choke) 1 2:25
Win Chris Myers ROH - The Road of Champions
Sep 22, 2001
Decision 2 TBD
Loss Brian Ebersole FFCC - Finke's Full Contact Challenge
May 21, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Sam Wells FFCC - Finke's Full Contact Challenge
Apr 30, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:17
Win Brian Szohr CR 2 - Cage Rage 2
Apr 14, 2001
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Karo Parisyan RSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 3
Mar 30, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Todd Kiser ES - Extreme Shootfighting
Mar 10, 2001
Submission (Strikes) TBD
Loss James O'Connor FFCC - Finke's Full Contact Challenge
Feb 26, 2001
Decision TBD
Loss Brian Guidry RSF 2 - Reality Submission Fighting 2
Jan 05, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Loss Luke Pedigo TE - Tuff Enuff
Dec 11, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Mike Haltom BBC - Bad Boy Competition
Nov 24, 2000
N/A 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Morrison CR 1 - Cage Rage 1
Jul 15, 2000
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Darrell Smith
Loss

Darrell Smith

(14 - 17 - 1)
 
Darrell Smith
Win

Darrell Smith

(13 - 15 - 1)
 
Sherron Leggett
Loss
Darrell Smith
Win

Darrell Smith

(12 - 13 - 1)
 
Wayne Odle
Loss

Wayne Odle

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CR - Cage Rage Jan 29, 2005
Professional Fight
Darrell Smith
Loss

Darrell Smith

(9 - 10 - 1)
 
Charlie Pearson
Win

Charlie Pearson

(10 - 3 - 3)
 
Ricardo Gonzalez
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UW - Amateurs Dec 07, 2001
Professional Fight
 
Tavares Hunter
Loss
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UW - Amateurs Dec 07, 2001
Professional Fight
 
Chris Myers
Loss

Chris Myers

(0 - 0)
Darrell Smith
Loss

Darrell Smith

(0 - 1)
 
Mike Haltom
Win
Darrell Smith
Loss

Darrell Smith

(0 - 0)
 
Jeremy Morrison
Win
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
CR 1 - Cage Rage 1 Jul 15, 2000
Professional Fight