#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #UFC Dallas #Michael Bisping

Glenn Mincer

  • 10 fights
  • 888 views

Glenn Mincer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Glenn
Last Name: Mincer
Nickname: Glenn the Ghost
Date of Birth: January 15, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Fl
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Alliance Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Patrick Mandio TAC - Top Alliance Combat 1
Apr 12, 2014
No Contest 1 3:30
Loss Jason Ball CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Win Daniel Thomas CWFC USA - Unleashed
Aug 23, 2008
KO (Knee) 3 0:37
Win Mikey Gomez WEF - WEF 8
Aug 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Green UGC 4 - The Civil War
Sep 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Victor Moreno FFC 16 - Freestyle Fighting Championship 16
Sep 24, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Charles Bennett WEF - World Extreme Fighting
Dec 20, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 2:08
Loss Darrell Smith FCC 12 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 12
Oct 18, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win John Garner RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict
Oct 27, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Jerry Gummo RSF 4 - Circle of Truth
Sep 22, 2001
KO (Slam) 1 1:06

Professional Fights

Glenn Mincer
Win
 
Daniel Thomas
Loss
Glenn Mincer
Win

Glenn Mincer

(1 - 0)
 
John Garner
Loss

John Garner

(0 - 0)
Glenn Mincer
Win

Glenn Mincer

(0 - 0)
 
Jerry Gummo
Loss

Jerry Gummo

(0 - 1)