#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Jason Ball

  • 35 fights
  • 1539 views

Jason Ball
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Ball
Nickname: Daddy Cool
Date of Birth: November 10, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Yorkshire, England
Hometown: Yorkshire, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Capoeira, Escrima
Affiliations: Manvers Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CSFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Grant CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 6
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Stevei Ray CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ivan Buchinger CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Cooledge CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Craig Allen CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 4
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:41
Loss Colin Fletcher BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Winner BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Santos BAMMA 6 - Watson vs. Rua
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peter Duncan BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Knees) 2 2:00
Loss Tim Radcliffe UCMMA 13 - Feel the Pain
Jun 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Newman Fight-Pro UK - Barnsley Fight Night 2
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 3:10
Win James Edson Berto RFC 19 - Revenge
Nov 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Edson Berto RFC 18 - Pride
Jul 24, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Izidro UF - Oblivion
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Mick Sinclair CG 11 - Resurrection
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Glenn Mincer CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
Loss Paul Sass CG 10 - Clash of the Titans
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:26
Win Aidan Marron Ultimate Force - Nemesis
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Leslee Ojugbana UF - Punishment
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Peter Angerer GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Eddie Ng GR 23 - Goshin Ryu 23
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Win Aaron Barrow UF - Ultimate Force
Jan 12, 2008
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Paul Jenkins UF 7 - 2 Tuf 2 Tap
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Abdul Mohamed UF 6 - Battle of Waterloo
Jul 21, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Kam Atakuru UF 5 - Ultimate Force 5
May 19, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:24
Loss David Baron UTU - Ultimate Tear Up
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Aaron Barrow GR 18 - Goshin Ryu 18
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Dave Hirst GR 18 - Goshin Ryu 18
Nov 11, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:40
Win Edgar Pilrimis UF 4 - Ultimate Force 4
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Paul Cooper UF 3 - Ultimate Force 3
Aug 12, 2006
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Paul Jenkins UF 2 - Bad Friday
Apr 14, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mark Spencer UF 1 - Ultimate Force 1
Nov 26, 2005
TKO 1 3:56
Loss Steve Dawson CWFC - Ultimate Force
Apr 30, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:37
Win Dave Campos FC UK 1 - Fight Club UK 1
Jan 29, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jason Ball
Win

Jason Ball

(15 - 7)
 
James Edson Berto
Loss

James Edson Berto

(15 - 7 - 1)
Jason Ball
Win

Jason Ball

(14 - 7)
 
James Edson Berto
Loss

James Edson Berto

(15 - 6 - 1)
Jason Ball
Win

Jason Ball

(13 - 7)
 
Jason Ball
Win
 
Leslee Ojugbana
Loss

Leslee Ojugbana

(11 - 6 - 1)
Jason Ball
Loss
 
Abdul Mohamed
Win

Abdul Mohamed

(13 - 4 - 2)
Jason Ball
Loss

Jason Ball

(2 - 1)
 
Paul Jenkins
Win

Paul Jenkins

(31 - 26 - 4)
Jason Ball
Win

Jason Ball

(1 - 1)
 
Mark Spencer
Loss

Amateur Fights