#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Ryan Spann #Emiliano Sordi #Yoel Romero #Matt Sayles #Robert Whittaker

Colin Fletcher

  • 24 fights
  • 3855 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Colin
Last Name: Fletcher
Nickname: Freakshow
Date of Birth: January 08, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (205 cm)
Location: Washington, Tyne and Wear England
Hometown: Sunderland, England, UK
Fighting Styles: Brazikl
Affiliations: Sunderland Fight Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Walter Gahadza BAMMA 34 - Lohore vs. Brazier
Mar 09, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Loss Anthony Dizy BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Bungyard M4tC 25 - Legacy
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Miller M4tC 24 - Throwdown
May 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Alex Lohor Bellator 173 - McGeary vs. McDermott
Feb 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:42
Win Aymard Guih M4tC 22 - Warriors
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (D'Arce Choke) 2 3:11
Loss John Maguire M4tC 21 - Supremacy
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:04
Win Vincent del Guerra M4tC 19 - Karma
Nov 28, 2015
Technical Submission (D'Arce Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Andre Winner BAMMA 20 - McDermott vs. Lazarz
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Brightmon BAMMA 17 - Fletcher vs. Brightmon
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tony Hervey BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mansour Barnaoui BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Tim Newman BAMMA 13 - Nunes vs. Jones
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Ricci UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Norman Parke UFC on FX 6 - Sotiropoulos vs. Pearson
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Ball BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Round BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Igor Montes TC 42 - Total Combat 42
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Myles Price TC 41 - Total Combat 41
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:40
Loss Dean Caldwell TC 40 - Total Combat 40
May 07, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:28
Win Dean Mallam TC 34 - Total Combat 34
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Win Ronan McKay SAS 13 - Strike and Submit 13
Feb 28, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:49
Win Matt Inman TC 32 - Total Combat 32
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:26
Win Oliver Jones GR 24 - Goshin Ryu 24
May 31, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36

Professional Fights