#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Anthony Dizy


Anthony Dizy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Dizy
Nickname: La Masse
Date of Birth: July 12, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reims France
Hometown: Reims France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Europe Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Vladislav Rudnev Brave CF 74 - Brave Combat Federation 74
Sep 07, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Garcia HMMA 9 - Hexagone MMA
Jun 17, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Tonatiuth HMMA 15 - Hexagone MMA
May 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Stirn Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2021 Regular Season
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zolinbek Omarov M-1 Challenge 104 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
Aug 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:53
Win Abubakar Mestoev M-1 Challenge 101 - Prikaza vs. Rakhmonov
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Colin Fletcher BAMMA 33 - Scope vs. Lebout
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lawrence Fitzpatrick TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 4
May 12, 2017
TKO (Slam and Punches) 2 2:16
Win Martin Stapleton CWFC 80 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 80
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Musardo Time to Shine 2 - Brander vs. Savvidis
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Luis Nogueira Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Emerick Youmbi Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Patrik Pietila FNF 12 - Fight Night Finland
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darrion Caldwell Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hyram Rodriguez SHC 9 - Cha vs. Garcia
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Bobner SHC 8 - Paraisy vs. Balde
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:43
Win Eduard Strekert GOW 9 - New Beginning
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Houssine Bouazza SHC 6 - Belo vs. Rodriguez
Oct 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Ousmane Sidibe SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Andy Estienne BXF - Belgium Xtrem Fight
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights