#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Francis Ngannou #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Chuck Liddell #Chael Sonnen #UFC on ESPN 8 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 9 #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 171 #Claudia Gadelha #Anderson Silva #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #Dominick Reyes #Alistair Overeem

Darrion Caldwell

  • 18 fights
  • 1365 views


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darrion
Last Name: Caldwell
Nickname: The Wolf
Date of Birth: December 19, 1987 (age 32)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rahway, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Rahway, New Jersey
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Darrion Caldwell Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
A.J. McKee Bellator 244 - Chandler vs. Henderson 2 Jun 06, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adam Borics Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Henry Corrales Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi Bellator 222 - MacDonald vs. Gracie
Jun 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:19
Win Noad Lahat Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 2 2:46
Win Leandro Pitbull Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Win Eduardo Dantas Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joe Taimanglo Bellator 167 - Taimanglo vs. Caldwell 2
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Taimanglo Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:09
Win Joe Warren Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:23
Win Shawn Bunch Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Rafael Silva Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Dizy Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pingitore Bellator MMA - Bellator 118
May 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Lance Surma Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Gerzan Chaw LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Quaint Kempf LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win David Armas LFC 14 - Legacy Fighting Championship 14
Sep 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos