#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Enrique Barzola

  • 21 fights
  • 1163 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Enrique
Last Name: Barzola
Nickname: El Fuerte
Date of Birth: April 25, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: El Agustino, Lima, Peru
Hometown: El Agustino, Lima, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Enrique Barzola Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Davis UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Bessette UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Benitez UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Avila UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Bochniak UFC on Fox 21 - Maia vs. Condit
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Horacio Gutierrez UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Perez Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 18
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Loss Martin Mollinedo FFC 9 - Fusion Fighting Championship 9
Jul 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manuel Meza Inka FC 26 - Jon "Bones" Jones Edition
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Humberto Bandenay Inka FC 25 - No to Racism
Apr 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Fernando Bruno 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marco Anatoly 300 Sparta 5 - Featherweight Grand Prix
Feb 04, 2014
TKO 2 TBD
Win Misael da Silva SFE 2 - Show Fighting Enterprise 2
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Joel Iglesias Inka FC 24 - Inka Fighting Championship 24
Oct 23, 2013
TKO 2 3:29
Win Jorge Enciso 300 Sparta - MMA 4
Oct 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Gonzalo Vallejo 300 Sparta - MMA 2
Jul 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emiliano Nielli Inka FC 21 - Private
May 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jorge Figueroa 300 Sparta - MMA
Apr 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Arturo Frias Inka FC 19 - Inka Fighting Championship 19
Dec 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights