#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 278 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Charles Oliveira #Israel Adesanya

Jaylon Bates

  • 10 fights
  • 43 views

Jaylon Bates
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jaylon
Last Name: Bates
Nickname: New Breed
Date of Birth: January 28, 1997 (age 25)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dunham Jiu Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mark Coates Bellator 283 - Lima vs. Jackson
Jul 22, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Disonell Bellator 274 - Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Win Cody Matthews Bellator 261 - Johnson vs. Moldavsky
Jun 25, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:04
Win Jeffrey Glossner Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Submission (Japanese Necktie) 2 1:27
Win Joseph Supino Bellator 251 - Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Asa Carlile Midtown Productions - Midtown Throwdown 13
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:07
Win Calvin Agabin Tuff-N-Uff - The Future Stars of MMA 2017
Aug 05, 2017
TKO 1 0:37
Win Marcel Hampton Tuff-N-Uff - Pack The Mack 2017
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:26
Win Daniel Guzman Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite 11
May 20, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32

Professional Fights