#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Jornel Lugo


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jornel
Last Name: Lugo
Nickname: A1
Date of Birth: November 30, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Palm Beach Gardens
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Aunolugo
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/aunolugo
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Jaylon Bates Bellator 290 - Bader vs. Fedor 2
Feb 04, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Sabatello Bellator 278 - Velasquez vs. Carmouche
Apr 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Moore Bellator 275 - Mousasi vs. Vanderford
Feb 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Lee Bellator 265 - Kongo vs. Kharitonov
Aug 20, 2021
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 5:00
Win Cass Bell Bellator 256 - Bader vs. Machida 2
Apr 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Schyler Sootho Bellator 252 - Pitbull vs. Carvalho
Nov 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cortavious Romious SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 23: Jesus vs. Cachorro
Aug 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Douma Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harris Bonfiglio CES 58 - De Jesus vs. Lozano
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:27
Win Josh Oxendine CES MMA 56 - Boyington vs. Dubuque
May 31, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:59
Win Alex Rogers XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Loss Ryan Kuse XFN 20 - Future Stars
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Bryan Baquero CN 64 - Combat Night 64
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Clint Jackson CN 61 - Combat Night 61
Jun 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights