#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #Mackenzie Dern #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 211 #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #Kevin Holland #UFC 278

Danny Sabatello

  • 13 fights
  • 88 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Sabatello
Nickname: The Italian Gangster
Date of Birth: March 31, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sunrise, Florida, United States
Hometown: Sunrise, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/shockthisworld
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Danny Sabatello Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Raufeon Stots Bellator 289 - Stots vs. Sabatello Dec 09, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leandro Higo Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jornel Lugo Bellator 278 - Velasquez vs. Carmouche
Apr 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Da'Mon Blackshear Titan FC 67 - Sabatello vs. Blackshear
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Taylor Moore Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 9
Nov 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raymond Ramos Titan FC 61 - Titan Fighting Championship
Jun 26, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Christopher Johnson Titan FC 60 - Titan Fighting Championship
May 29, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:54
Loss Irwin Rivera Titan FC 58 - Rivera vs. Sabatello
Dec 20, 2019
KO (Punch to the Body) 4 4:26
Win Phillip Keller Titan FC 56 - Brown vs. Nazarov
Aug 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Earnest Walls Action Fight League - FightGame
Jul 19, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win John Barragan UCFC 3 - Underground Cage Fighting Championship 3
Mar 30, 2019
KO 1 2:29
Win Cesar Danny Gonzalez UCFC 2 - Underground Cage Fighting Championship 2
Nov 17, 2018
KO 1 0:53
Win Ray Paige UCFC - Underground Cage Fighting Championship
Jul 21, 2018
Submission 1 2:55

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Bellator 289 - Stots vs. Sabatello Dec 09, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos