#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson

Irwin Rivera

  • 13 fights
  • 747 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Irwin
Last Name: Rivera
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: February 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Florida
Hometown: Hudson Valley, New York
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blackzillians
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Irwin-The-Beast-Rivera/491106194266129
Twitter: https://twitter.com/beast144_1
Instagram: https://instagram.com/irivera144_1
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edir Terry Titan FC 48 - Torres vs. Orellano
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 1:05
Win Chino Duran Combate Americas - Combate Clasico
Jul 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Natividad Combate Americas - Combate 13
Apr 20, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Ceja Combate Americas - Empire Rising
Oct 14, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Jose Ceja LFC 52 - Legacy Fighting Championship 52
Mar 25, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:45
Loss Steven Peterson LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adi Alic Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Navarro Fight Time 23 - Mayhem In Miami
Feb 06, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win John Rivera Fight Time 22 - Autism Speaks!
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Andre Cuff Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights