#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Tafon Nchukwi #Tony Gravely #Mike Rodriguez #Dustin Poirier #Nick Diaz #UFC 266 #Phil Davis #Christos Giagos

Giga Chikadze

  • 16 fights
  • 1169 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Giga
Last Name: Chikadze
Nickname: Ninja
Date of Birth: August 25, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kings MMA
Website: http://gigachikadze.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Chikadze.Giga/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/giga_chikadze
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/knockoutcancer/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edson Barboza UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:44
Win Cub Swanson UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 1:03
Win James Krause-Simmons UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:51
Win Omar Morales UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Irwin Rivera UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamall Emmers UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Davis UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Damien Manzanares Gladiator Challenge
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:45
Win CJ Bains Gladiator Challenge - Summer Showdown
Aug 11, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:12
Loss Austin Springer Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 2
Jun 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:10
Win Kevin Ceron Gladiator Challenge - MMA Fighting Championship
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Kevin Gratis Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:17
Win Julian Hernandez Gladiator Challenge - Summer Feud
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Anthony Ross Gladiator Challenge - Absolute Beatdown
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Joe Bear Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 1:50
Loss Gil Guardo WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos