#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Claudia Gadelha #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Tyron Woodley #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nick Diaz #Brandon Moreno

Jamall Emmers

  • 28 fights
  • 726 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamall
Last Name: Emmers
Nickname: Prettyboy
Date of Birth: July 24, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 142 lbs (64.4 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redlands, California, United States
Hometown: Redlands, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pinnacle MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/PrettyBoyEmmers
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/prettyboyemmers
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pat Sabatini UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:53
Win Vince Cachero UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giga Chikadze UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Barbosa LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:39
Win Jay Cucciniello FFC 38 - Final Fight Championship 38
Jun 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Caio Machado M-1 Global - USA 2 - Battle In The Desert
Apr 04, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Fard Muhammad Smash Global 8 - Night of Champions
Dec 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Loss Julian Erosa Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:10
Win Guilherme Faria LFA 36 - Simon vs. Zani
Mar 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:18
Win Chris Avila GKO 11 - Global Knockout 11
Nov 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Sandhagen LFA 5 - Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rivaldo Junior RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Henrique Moises RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 5 2:52
Win Ray Cervera TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Merwinn Rivera TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Loss Reynaldo Trujillo Hero FC - Best of the Best 4
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:48
Win Michael Rodriguez Hero FC - Best of the Best 3
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Chris Pecero Hero FC - Best of the Best 2
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Win Brett Ewing Hero FC 1 - Best of the Best
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Brett Ewing Hero FC - Texas Pride
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Win Alexander Hernandez Hero FC - Pride of the Valley 2
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ernest de la Cruz LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Matt Mazurek ABG - Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win James Gonzalez Big Dawg Promotions - In the Cage I Trust
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:54
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jamall Emmers
Loss

Jamall Emmers

(1 - 0)
 
Matt Mazurek
Win

Matt Mazurek

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights