#Conor McGregor #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm #GLORY 55 #Jon Jones #ProFC

Caio Machado

  • 16 fights
  • 452 views

Caio Machado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Caio
Last Name: Machado
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: May 29, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Olinda, Pernambuco, Brazil
Hometown: Olinda, Pernambuco, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team New Corpore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joseph Maness TKO 42 - Nogueira vs. Laramie
Mar 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miles Johns LFA 28 - Jackson vs. Luna
Dec 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo de Oliveira NCE 15 - New Cage Extreme 15
Jun 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Trent Meaux LFA 3 - Spann vs. Giles
Feb 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reinaldo Ekson NFC - Natal Fight Championship 11
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:39
Win Ismael Laurentino Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 62
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:01
Win Jefferson Oliveira GFC 37 - Grand Fighting Championship 37
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:15
Win Jhonathas Cavalcante Silva GFC 36 - Grand Fighting Championship 36
Jul 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steven Peterson LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:55
Loss Thomas Almeida LFC 32 - Legacy Fighting Championship 32
Jun 20, 2014
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 4:17
Win Domingo Pilarte LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maryo Antonio Silva GFC - Garanhuns Fighting Championship 12
May 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Allyson Silva SLF 4 - Sao Lourenco Fight 4
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Kaio Felipe Goiana FC - Goiana Fight Championship
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Eliel Silva Carpina FC 2 - Carpina Fighting Championship 2
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Lolo Carpina FC - Carpina Fighting Championship 1
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35

Professional Fights