#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 253 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #BKFC 12 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier

Eliel Silva

  • 11 fights
  • 885 views


Eliel Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eliel
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Ferro
Date of Birth: June 30, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Recife, Pernambuco Brazil
Hometown: Recife, Pernambuco Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gutenberg Melo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arena Combate (Pernambuco)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Junior Nego Arena Combate - Arena Combate 1
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Tarcisio Lira Vorus MMA - VIP Fight 1
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Rinaldo Pedro CFC - Cabo Fight Championship 2
Sep 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:24
Loss Caio Machado Carpina FC 2 - Carpina Fighting Championship 2
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vando Vando CFC - Cabo Fight Championship 1
May 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:08
Win Lucas Xavier FC Litoral Norte - Igarassu
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryu Ryu Carpina FC - Carpina Fighting Championship 1
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Raphael Paulista CFC - Camaragibe Fight Championship
Aug 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Isaac Almeida EEC - Elite Extreme Championship
May 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Stallone FXC - FX Combate 1
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Eliel Silva
Win

Eliel Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Jorge Stallone
Loss

Jorge Stallone

(0 - 0)