#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Domingo Pilarte

  • 13 fights
  • 842 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Domingo
Last Name: Pilarte
Nickname: Anointed
Date of Birth: January 05, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, USA
Hometown: Houston, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BJJ Revolution Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/annointedfightr
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dompilartemma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Kelleher UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Journey Newson UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
No Contest (Overturned by TDLR) 1 0:38
Loss Felipe Dias Colares UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vincent Morales Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Adrian Yanez LFA 7 - Sanchez vs. Mai
Mar 24, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Pham LFC 59 - Legacy Fighting Championship 59
Sep 16, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Javier Obregon FF - Fury Fighting 8
Oct 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:04
Win Joel Scott FF - Fury Fighting 4
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Caio Machado LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Delgado LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:51
Win Gerzan Chaw IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:56
Win Adolfo Ortega Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos