#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #DWTNCS #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 205 #ACB 43 #UFC 217

Brian Kelleher

  • 31 fights
  • 1712 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Kelleher
Nickname: Boom
Date of Birth: August 19, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ithaca, New York United States
Hometown: Ithaca, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Lineker UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 3:43
Win Renan Barao UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damian Stasiak UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:39
Loss Chito Vera UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Yuri Alcantara UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Win Julio Arce ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:18
Win Josh Robinson ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 0:24
Win Julio Arce ROC 52 - Ring of Combat 52
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jay Haas CFFC 49 - Honor vs. Oliveira
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:49
Win Andre Soukhamthath Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Cherico Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 9
Nov 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Loss Andy Main CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Win Lester Caslow CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Loss Jeff Smith CFFC 29 - Smith vs. Kelleher
Nov 01, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:39
Loss Scott Heckman CFFC 27 - Heckman vs. Kelleher
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jimmie Rivera Bellator MMA - Bellator 95
Apr 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyler Kahihikolo Coalition of Combat - Free 4 All
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Jones WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Ryan Vaccaro JB Sports / Live Nation - Rock Out Knock Out
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee) 2 0:56
Win Rafael Chavez CFFC 14 - No Mercy
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Josh Parker NEF - Fight Night 1
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Loss Artur Rofi CFFC 12 - Pollard vs. Soto
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Loss Claudio Ledesma BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 54
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael La Duke ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:14
Win Manny Millan XFE - Cage Wars 8: House of Pain
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Siyam Yousefi CFFC 8 - Seek and Destroy
May 20, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:41
Win Nate Ainsworth CZ 37 - Kicking It at The Rock
Apr 29, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Loss Dan Cion Xtreme Fight Events - Cage Wars 5
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:42

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights