#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

John Lineker

  • 39 fights
  • 6196 views

Fight Record: 31 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Lineker
Nickname: Hands of Stone
Date of Birth: January 01, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Paranagua, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Shooto, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Top Team, Emporium
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/UFCJohnLineker
Twitter: https://twitter.com/johnlineker
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ufcjohnlineker
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brian Kelleher UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 3:43
Win Chito Vera UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss T.J. Dillashaw UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Dodson UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Michael McDonald UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Rob Font UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Rivera UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:08
Win Ian McCall UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alptekin Ozkilic UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:51
Loss Ali Bagautdinov UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Harris UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:51
Win Jose Maria Tome UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Azamat Gashimov UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Yasuhiro Urushitani UFC on Fuel TV 6 - Franklin vs. Le
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Louis Gaudinot UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:54
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos JF - Jungle Fight 32
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Nazareno Figueredo JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 0:36
Win Luis Salgadinho JF - Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:18
Win Renato Velame JF - Jungle Fight 27
Apr 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Saulo Martins Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Alessandro Cordeiro NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Diego Avila NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Alves GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Alvino Jose Torres Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jetro Amaral GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 1
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Silva K.O. - Fight 3
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cica Cica FHB - Full Heroes Battle 2
Feb 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Larry Vargas FHB - Full Heroes Battle 2
Feb 05, 2010
DQ (Punches After the Bell) 2 5:00
Loss Rafael Silva WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Campos BFL - Brazilian Fight League 5
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Andre Toquinho Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erick Carlos Silva BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Felipe Arantes PF - Paranagua Fight 5
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Marcio Sapo Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Chatuba VIP - Stage 3
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Nelson Velasquez GF - Golden Fighters 1
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Win Claudio Rodriguez FF - Floripa Fight 5
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heriton Alves PF - Paranagua Fight 3
Nov 11, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Win Mauricio Alves PF - Paranagua Fight 2
Sep 05, 2008
TKO 2 1:25

Professional Fights

John Lineker
Win
 
Ian McCall
Loss

Ian McCall

(13 - 4 - 1)
John Lineker
Win
 
Luis Salgadinho
Loss
John Lineker
Win
 
Alexandre Chatuba
Loss
John Lineker
Win

John Lineker

(1 - 0)
 
Heriton Alves
Loss

Heriton Alves

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
PF - Paranagua Fight 3 Nov 11, 2008
Professional Fight
John Lineker
Win

John Lineker

(0 - 0)
 
Mauricio Alves
Loss

Mauricio Alves

(0 - 0)