#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 301 #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Mark Cherico


Mark Cherico
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mark
Last Name: Cherico
Nickname: The Pride of Bloomfield
Date of Birth: May 12, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Personal Training Tactics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Mike Santiago Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 7
Aug 22, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. Pinnacle FC 15 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 15
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:41
Win D'Juan Owens Pinnacle FC 14 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 14
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nate Landwehr GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Darby Halferty Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 10
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Loss Brian Kelleher Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 9
Nov 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:37
Win Luis Guerra Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 8
Jul 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brady Hovermale Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 6
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donnie Walker Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 3
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Win Billy Vaughn Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 2
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Christopher Dunn Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:54
Win Mark Lee Wilson Simons Promotions - Caged Power 3
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Donte Adams NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos