#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Bellator 209 #Patricio Freire #Emmanuel Sanchez #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Donte Adams

  • 11 fights
  • 1043 views

Donte Adams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donte
Last Name: Adams
Nickname: The Piranha
Date of Birth: December 15, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Haven, Indiana United States
Hometown: New Haven, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Complete Devastation MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charlie Gathers CDMMA - Complete Devastation 8
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Jason Willett Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:57
Loss Matt Montalvo Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Loss Justin Steave NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Anthony Morgan Simons Promotions - Caged Power 1
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Mark Cherico NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Win Robert Blake AFA 8 - Resolution
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:41
Loss John Schulz KOTC - Underground 70
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights