#Israel Adesanya #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 255 #Koyomi Matsushima #UFC on ESPN 19 #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 18 #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Mike Tyson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 254 #Rafael dos Anjos #One Championship - Big Bang #UFC on ESPN 12 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Valentina Shevchenko

Justin Steave

  • 24 fights
  • 825 views


Justin Steave
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Steave
Nickname: The Hawk
Date of Birth: July 06, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Weirton, West Virginia United States
Hometown: Weirton, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mainstreet MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anthony Morgan KOTC - Blood Enemies
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Brady Hovermale KOTC - Counter Attack
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:52
Win Chris Coggins KOTC - Lone Survivor
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:17
Loss Nate Landwehr Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 8
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brylan Van Artsdalen Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 7
May 24, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Ruben Baraica Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Jenkins ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 46
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Win Mike Diggs Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 3
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tray Taylor Simons Promotions - Caged Power 4
Feb 01, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:19
Win Amran Aliyev Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 1
Dec 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Donte Adams NAAFS - Caged Fury 18
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Loss Jeremy Czarnecki NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danny Chavez CFA 3 - Howard vs. Olson
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Piatt BUCB - Bombs Away
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights