#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #Fight Night New York #Jakarta #Anderson Silva

Chris Coggins

  • 17 fights
  • 1646 views

Chris Coggins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Coggins
Nickname: Dodgin'
Date of Birth: October 09, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clarksville, Tennessee United States
Hometown: Clarksville, Tennessee United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clarksville Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ECC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gavin Tucker ECC 25 - Extreme Cage Combat 25
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:37
Loss Justin Steave KOTC - Lone Survivor
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:17
Loss Mike Wilkins Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 7
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Eric Calderon Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time in the Valley
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jamal Austin SSF - Scientific Street Fighting
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Jeremy Spoon C3 Fights - Fall Brawl 2013
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Adam Townsend 3FC 16 - Gladiators
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Holtzman XFC 20 - High Octane
Sep 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46
Loss Zach Underwood BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 73
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Lyons EF - Empire Fights 3
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:25
Loss Nick Newell XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jay Menighello XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Daniel Hopper H.B. Dick - Promotions
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:51
Win Trevor Garrett All-American Fight Sports - Young Gunz 2
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:25
Loss Harry Johnson Relentless MMA - Union City Fight Night 5
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Kicks) 1 0:21
Win Damien Jones LAE - Lethal Assault Cagefighting
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zach Underwood H.B. Dick - Promotions
May 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights